English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
country of residence of the adopting citizen [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
lieu de résidence de l'adoptant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.