English (Citizenship and Immigration)
citizen engagement [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
participation des citoyens [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
participación activa de los ciudadanos [feminine noun]