English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
nickel(II) chloride [correct]; nickel(II) chloride (1:2) [correct]; nickel(2+) chloride [correct]; nickel chloride [correct]; nickel dichloride [correct]; nickelous chloride [correct]; nickel (II) chloride [avoid]
OBS: Chemical formula: Cl2Ni
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
chlorure de nickel(II) [correct, masculine noun]; chlorure de nickel(II) (1:2) [correct, masculine noun]; chlorure de nickel(2+) [correct, masculine noun]; chlorure de nickel [correct, masculine noun]; dichlorure de nickel [correct, masculine noun]; chlorure nickeleux [correct, masculine noun]; chlorure de nickel (II) [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : Cl2Ni