English (Cooking and Gastronomy; Fish)
cod sounds [correct, plural]
French (Cuisine et gastronomie; Poissons)
noue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plat qui comprend les entrailles, le foie et quelquefois la langue de la morue.