English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
salted cod [correct]
CONT: The derived products of salted cod, wet or dried, are of great economic and cultural interest in Spain ... and in Portugal.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
morue salée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les poissons salés, séchés et fumés ont constitué le principal poste (40 pour cent) des importations du Portugal. Il s'agit principalement de morue salée (séchée et non séchée).