English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
barreled salted cod [correct]; barrelled salted cod [correct]
DEF: Split salted cod packed in brine and put in barrels.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
morue salée en baril [correct, feminine noun]