English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Commercial Fishing)
cod tongue [correct]
DEF: An edible portion from the head of a large cod.
OBS: Fresh or salted.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Pêche commerciale)
langue de morue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie comestible de la tête de la morue.
OBS: Fraîche ou salée.