English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
cod block [correct]
CONT: Pacific Cod. We produce different types of cod block products such as skinless, boneless cod block, pin bone out and mince blocks, headed and gutted fish and roe. The cod block generally does not require further reprocessing ...
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
bloc de morue [correct, masculine noun]