English (Statistics; Hydrology and Hydrography)
coefficient of variation [correct]
DEF: Statistical parameter describing the change of a stochastic variable in time or space, expressed as the ratio of the standard deviation to the mean. (Dimensionless)
French (Statistique; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
coefficient de variation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Paramètre statistique sans dimension exprimant la variabilité d'une variable aléatoire dans le temps ou dans l'espace, défini comme le rapport de l'écart type à la moyenne.
Spanish (Estadística; Hidrología e hidrografía)
coeficiente de variación [masculine noun]
DEF: Parámetro estadístico que describe el cambio de una variable estocástica en el tiempo o en el espacio, expresado como relación entre la desviación típica y la media. (Adimensional)