English (Geology)
coefficient of variation [correct]; COV [correct]; relative standard deviation [correct]; coefficient of variability [correct]
DEF: The ratio, expressed as a percentage, of the standard deviation to the arithmetic mean.
French (Géologie)
coefficient de variation [masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport, exprimé en pourcentage, de l'écart quadratique moyen à la moyenne arithmétique.