English (Chemistry; Phraseology; Biotechnology)
coefficient of viscosity [correct]
PHR: Coefficient of viscosity of standard solution.
French (Chimie; Phraséologie; Biotechnologie)
coefficient de viscosité [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Coefficient de viscosité de la solution, du solvant standard.
Spanish (Química; Fraseología; Biotecnología)
coeficiente de viscosidad [correct, masculine noun]