English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Geology)
coefficient of viscosity [correct]; coefficient of absolute viscosity [correct]
DEF: The shearing force per unit area required to maintain a unit difference in velocity between two parallel layers of a fluid a unit distance apart ...
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Géologie)
coefficient de viscosité [masculine noun]
DEF: La force de cisaillement par surface unitaire requise pour maintenir une différence unitaire de vitesse entre deux couches parallèles de fluide séparées d'une distance unitaire [...]
Spanish (Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física); Geología)
coeficiente de viscosidad [correct, masculine noun]