English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
viscosity coefficient [correct]
DEF: An empirical number used in equations of fluid mechanics to account for the effects of viscosity.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
coefficient de viscosité dynamique [correct, masculine noun]; coefficient de viscosité absolue [correct, masculine noun]; viscosité dynamique [correct, feminine noun]; viscosité absolue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Facteur numérique mesurant la résistance interne ou la force de cisaillement d'un fluide à l'écoulement. L'unité de mesure est le pascal-seconde.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física))
coeficiente de viscosidad [masculine noun]; coeficiente de viscosidad molecular [masculine noun]; coeficiente de viscosidad dinámica [masculine noun]