English (Pharmacology)
coenzyme Q10 [correct]; CoQ10 [correct]; ubiquinone [correct]
CONT: Coenzyme Q10 (Ubiquinone) is necessary for the energy production responsible for our life processes. It is an essential component of our cells and is utilized by the mitochondria in the normal process of energy production.
French (Pharmacologie)
coenzyme Q10 [correct, feminine noun]; CoQ10 [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La coenzyme Q 10 est un antioxydant, sa fonction principale est de donner l'énergie essentielle aux cellules.
Spanish (Farmacología)
coenzima Q10 [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sustancia que ayuda a la oxidación de los nutrientes en las células para crear energía.