English (International Relations; International Public Law)
act of coercion [correct]; coercitive act
OBS: coercitive act: Term reproduced from Law Terminology with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Relations internationales; Droit international public)
acte de coercition [correct, masculine noun]; acte de contrainte [masculine noun]
OBS: acte de contrainte : Terme reproduit de Law Terminology avec l'autorisation du Bureau des Nations Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Relaciones internacionales; Derecho internacional público)
acto de coerción [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] se prevé que, en todo acto de coerción o recurso a amenazas, el hecho de que el autor sea agente del Estado es una circunstancia agravante.