English (Radioelectricity)
coercive force [correct, officially approved]
OBS: coercive force: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Radioélectricité)
force coercitive [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: force coercitive : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).