English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
coevolution [correct]
DEF: ... the way living things self-organize and evolve through mutual dependence ....
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
coévolution [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Évolution des choses vivantes par autoorganisation et dépendance mutuelle.