English (Plastics Manufacturing; Metal Extrusion)
coextrusion [correct]; co-extrusion [correct]
DEF: Extrusion-forming of plastic or metal products in which two or more compatible feed materials are used in physical admixture through the same extrusion die.
French (Plasturgie; Extrusion (Métallurgie))
co-extrusion [correct, feminine noun]; coextrusion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Extrusion simultanée de plusieurs matières de même type, ou de polymères totalement différents dans une seule filière.