English (Rail Transport Operations; Rolling Stock (Railroads); Containers)
container on flat car [correct, officially approved]; COFC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Terms officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Conteneurs)
conteneur sur wagon plat [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; C.S.W.P. [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.