English (Plant Diseases)
coffee leaf rust [correct]
CONT: A previous study of H. vastatrix growth in four non-host plants showed that the coffee leaf rust fungus germinated and penetrated as well in coffee as in the four plant species, differentiating a few haustoria before fungal development was stopped in three species ...
OBS: The disease is caused by Basidiomycete fungi belonging to the order Pucciniales (Hemileia vastatrix).
French (Maladies des plantes)
rouille orangée du caféier [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La rouille orangée du caféier, provoquée par [le champignon] Hemileia vastatrix, est la maladie fongique la plus dommageable à la culture du café.