English (Beverages; Restaurant Menus)
decaffeinated coffee [correct, standardized]; decaf coffee; decaf [noun]
DEF: A coffee from which caffeine has been extracted.
OBS: decaffeinated coffee: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation); Menus (Restauration))
café décaféiné [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Café obtenu après extraction de la caféine.
OBS: café décaféiné : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Bebidas; Menú (Restaurantes))
café descafeinado [correct, masculine noun]; café sin cafeína [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Café] al que se ha reducido el contenido de cafeína.
CONT: Un café se le considera descafeinado cuando se ha eliminado en torno al 97% de la cafeína. La cafeína no desaparece al 100%.