English (Industrial Crops; Botany)
parchment [correct]; coffee hull [correct]
CONT: The ripe (coffee) fruit has a thin deep red exocarp, and a yellowish soft pulp bounded internally by a thin corny layer of endocarp known as the parchment. This fruit wall encloses the two seeds ...
French (Culture des plantes industrielles; Botanique)
parche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le fruit (du caféier) est une drupe communément appelée cerise, ovoïde, de 10 à 20 mm de long, pourvue, sous un exocarpe rouge à maturité, de deux graines ou fèves planes-convexes, revêtues d'une membrane coriace, la parche (endocarpe ou paroi lignifiée de la loge carpellaire) [...]
Spanish (Cultivo de plantas industriales; Botánica)
pergamino [masculine noun]; cascarilla [feminine noun]; parcha [feminine noun]