English (Industrial Crops; Beverages)
parchment coffee [correct, standardized]; coffee in parchment [correct, standardized]; coffee in husk
DEF: The coffee bean wrapped in the endocarp (parchment).
OBS: parchment coffee; coffee in parchment: terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Culture des plantes industrielles; Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
café en parche [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Grain de café enveloppé de leur endocarpe (parche).
OBS: café en parche : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Cultivo de plantas industriales; Bebidas)
café pergamino [masculine noun]; café en cáscara [masculine noun]