English (Industrial Crops; Beverages)
pulped coffee [correct]; depulped coffee [correct]
CONT: (Natural fermentation) has been in use since coffee was first pulped (and) it is still used for 90 to 95 percent of present washed coffee production. The pulped coffee from the pulper is placed in concrete (or) wooden tanks.
OBS: In the washed or wet process (of coffee production) the ripe fruit is squeezed in a pulping machine which removes most of the soft outer pulp or fibrous fruit flesh ...
French (Culture des plantes industrielles; Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
café dépulpé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le café dépulpé, déparché et plus ou moins dépelliculé constitue le café marchand.
Spanish (Cultivo de plantas industriales; Bebidas)
café despulpado [masculine noun]