English (Drug and Beverage Crops; Beverages)
coffee bean [correct, standardized]; coffee-bean [correct, Great Britain]; coffee seed [correct]
DEF: A commercial term designating the dried seed of the coffee plant.
OBS: coffee bean: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Culture des plantes alcaloïfères; Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
fève de café [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; grain de café [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; graine de café [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Terme commercial désignant la graine séchée du caféier.
OBS: grain de café; fève de café : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Cultivo de plantas que contienen alcaloides; Bebidas)
grano de café [correct, masculine noun]