English (Pastries)
sweet roll [correct]; coffee roll [correct]; coffee cake
DEF: A roll made of sweet dough, often containing spices, raisins, nuts, candied fruit, etc., and sometimes iced on top.
French (Pâtisserie)
brioche [feminine noun]