English (Production (Economics); Drug and Beverage Crops)
coffee year [correct]
CONT: During coffee year 1997 (October 1 through September 30), Ethiopia exported 111 thousand tons of coffee for $351 million.
OBS: coffee year: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Production (Économie); Culture des plantes alcaloïfères)
année caféière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'année caféière officielle (des organismes internationaux) va du mois d'octobre au mois de septembre suivant.
OBS: année caféière : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.