English (Dishes; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
coffee-cup [correct]; coffee cup [correct]
DEF: A cup of several sizes and in many styles, with one or two handles, or with none. The diameter is usually smaller than the height, which is the opposite of the proportions of the teacup.
French (Vaisselle; Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
tasse à café [correct, feminine noun]