English (Publication and Bookselling; Computer Hardware)
electronic coffee-table book [correct]
CONT: Microsoft's Bill Gates newly formed company, Continuum Productions, is collecting the digital rights to many of the great works of art and creating electronic coffee-table books, available now on CD-ROMs and eventually on networks.
French (Édition et librairie; Matériel informatique)
album électronique [correct, masculine noun]; album virtuel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Album d'art sur support électronique.
Spanish (Edición y venta de libros; Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
álbum electrónico [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; revistero electrónico [correct, masculine noun, Spain]