English (Restaurant Equipment)
coffee urn stand [correct]; urn stand [correct]
DEF: Stationary stand with a solid top having raised edges all around, recessed drain trough(s) with waste outlet and a drainer plate flush with the top. Raise, die-stamped openings are used to connect lines to an urn. Top set on open base with shelf, semi-enclosed cabinet with bottom (and intermediate) shelf, or enclosed cabinet with bottom (and intermediate) shelf and door(s). May also be equipped with fold-down step.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
table pour urne à café [feminine noun]