English (Ship and Boat Parts)
helicopter fuel tank cofferdam [correct]
OBS: helicopter fuel tank cofferdam: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Parties des bateaux)
cofferdam du réservoir de carburant hélicoptère [correct]
OBS: cofferdam du réservoir de carburant hélicoptère : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.