English (Ship and Boat Parts)
cofferdam bulkhead [correct]
French (Parties des bateaux)
cloison de cofferdam [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: cloison de cofferdam : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.