English (Cofferdams and Dewatering (Construction))
cellular cofferdam wall [correct]
OBS: Cellular Cofferdam Walls. Such walls (...) are designed and built in the same manner as for cellular cofferdams used for the purpose of keeping water and soil from flowing into an excavated area (...)
French (Épuisements et batardeaux (Construction))
mur de batardeaux cellulaires
OBS: Murs de batardeaux cellulaires - Ces murs (...) sont calculés et construits comme les batardeaux cellulaires, utilisés pour empêcher l'eau ou les terres de pénétrer dans une fouille (...)