English (Distilling Industries (Food Ind.))
rotgut [correct, familiar]; coffin varnish [correct, familiar]; hooch [noun, familiar]
DEF: Raw, inferior liquor.
French (Distillerie (Alimentation))
tord-boyaux [correct, masculine noun, familiar]; tord-boyau [correct, masculine noun, familiar]; casse-patte [masculine noun, obsolete, familiar]; casse-pattes [masculine noun, obsolete, familiar]; casse-poitrine [masculine noun, obsolete, familiar]
DEF: Eau-de-vie très forte et de mauvaise qualité.