English (Natural Gas and Derivatives)
co-firing [correct]
DEF: The process of burning natural gas in conjunction with another fuel.
French (Gaz naturel et dérivés)
coallumage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Processus au cours duquel du gaz naturel est brûlé en même temps qu'un autre combustible.