English (Foreign Trade; Investment)
joint financing [correct]; co-financing [correct]; confinancing [correct]; cofunding [correct]; co-funding [correct]
DEF: Financing provided by two lenders for the same parts of the project in a fixed ratio.
OBS: Terms used by CIDA (ACDI). Direct contribution through the IBRD, a UN agency, a regional development bank, etc.
OBS: co-financing; co-funding: terms reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Commerce extérieur; Investissements et placements)
financement conjoint [correct, masculine noun]; financement commun [correct, masculine noun]; cofinancement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Financement offert par deux prêteurs pour les mêmes parties d'un projet dans un rapport fixe.
OBS: cofinancement : terme extrait du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduit avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Inversiones)
financiamiento conjunto [correct, masculine noun]; cofinanciamiento [correct, masculine noun]; cofinanciación [correct, feminine noun]; financiación conjunta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Financiamiento proporcionado por dos prestamistas para las mismas partes del proyecto con una relación fija.
OBS: cofinanciación: término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.