English (Electric Power Stations)
technical potential for cogeneration [correct]
CONT: Under our assumptions on future gas costs, some 97 per cent of the technical potential for cogeneration could be realized at a supply cost under 4.5 cents per kWh of electricity production ....
French (Centrales électriques)
potentiel technique de cogénération [masculine noun]