English (Electrical Power Supply)
co-generation of power [correct]; power co-generation [correct]
CONT: Power co-generation refers to facilities and processes that use one energy source to produce two or more forms of energy. A prime example would be using piped LNG (city gas) to generate electricity as well as heat (hot water or steam).
French (Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
co-génération d'énergie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le nouveau groupe moteur, plus propre, servira à la co-génération d'énergie ou à la limitation des inondations, pour le pompage du gaz et du pétrole et pour la compression des gaz.