English (Metal Rolling; Steel)
break-down mill; breakdown mill; breaker-down; roughing mill; cogging mill; cogging-down mill
French (Laminage (Métallurgie); Acier)
dégrossisseur [correct]; laminoir dégrossisseur; laminoir ébaucheur