English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Graphics)
visual cognition [correct]
DEF: Ability dealing with the recognition of shapes and the representation of objects and spatial relations in perception and imagery.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Infographie)
cognition visuelle [correct]