English (Cognitive Psychology)
cognitive test [correct]
CONT: Cognitive tests are assessments of the cognitive capabilities of humans and other animals. Tests administered to humans include various forms of IQ [intelligence quotient] tests ...
CONT: There are different types of cognitive tests. Each involves answering a series of questions and/or performing simple tasks. They are designed to help measure mental functions, such as memory, language, and the ability to recognize objects.
French (Psychologie cognitive)
test cognitif [correct, masculine noun]; test d'efficience [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les tests cognitifs ou tests d'efficience explorent l'aspect cognitif de la personnalité [...]
CONT: Un test cognitif bref [...] peut être utile lorsqu'on décide de s'engager dans le processus clinique de repérage des troubles cognitifs, avant une évaluation complète.