English (Cognitive Psychology; Artificial Intelligence)
cognitive task [correct]
CONT: Cognitive tasks include both group and individual activities that involve [the] use of cognitive and memory skills.
French (Psychologie cognitive; Intelligence artificielle)
tâche cognitive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la mémoire de travail est un système cognitif de capacité limitée capable de stocker [et] de manipuler des informations tout en permettant l'accomplissement de tâches cognitives comme le raisonnement ou la compréhension.
Spanish (Psicología cognitiva; Inteligencia artificial)
tarea cognitiva [correct, feminine noun]