English (Human Behaviour; Social Psychology)
primary cognitive appraisal [correct]; primary appraisal [correct]
CONT: Primary appraisal [involves] determining whether the stressor poses a threat.
French (Comportement humain; Psychologie sociale)
appréciation cognitive primaire [correct, feminine noun]; appréciation primaire [correct, feminine noun]