English (Telecommunications Facilities)
cognitive network [correct]; CN [correct]
CONT: A cognitive network (CN) is a new type of data network that makes use of cutting edge technology from several research areas to solve some problems current networks are faced with.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
réseau cognitif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un réseau cognitif coordonne les transmissions [au moyen de] différentes bandes de fréquences et [de] différentes technologies en exploitant les bandes disponibles à un instant donné et à un endroit donné.