English (Cognitive Psychology)
cognitive limitation [correct]
CONT: Cognitive limitations can be caused by genetic conditions, problems during pregnancy, problems at birth, problems after birth, and poverty (Arc, 1999). There are thousands of causes of cognitive limitations. Most are not genetic (Ingram, 1990).
French (Psychologie cognitive)
limitation cognitive [correct, feminine noun]