English (Cognitive Psychology; Artificial Intelligence)
cognitive overhead [correct]
CONT: [The author] defines cognitive overhead as the burden of meta-level decision making, i.e. of making decisions about decisions.
French (Psychologie cognitive; Intelligence artificielle)
surcharge cognitive [feminine noun]