English (Human Behaviour; Labour and Employment; Artificial Intelligence)
cognitive learning [correct]
CONT: Cognitive learning techniques developed from the notion that: "If clients are clear on what they want to do, why mess around with reinforcement and models? Why not just tell them to do it." Common approaches to using cognitive learning are behavioural contracts, problem solving approaches, skill training, and cognitive restructuring.
French (Comportement humain; Travail et emploi; Intelligence artificielle)
apprentissage cognitif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Apprentissage cognitif. Les méthodes d'apprentissage cognitif découlent de la thèse suivante : «Si le client sait ce qu'il veut, pourquoi s'embarrasser de renforcement et de modèles? Pourquoi ne pas lui dire simplement de passer à l'action?» L'apprentissage cognitif fait souvent appel aux contrats de comportement, aux méthodes de résolution de problèmes, à la formation et à la restructuration cognitive.
Spanish (Comportamiento humano; Trabajo y empleo; Inteligencia artificial)
aprendizaje cognitivo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El foco se traslada del profesor al estudiante, y de la enseñanza al aprendizaje. Se vuelve con ello al aprendizaje cognitivo, es decir, a concienciar al alumno de los errores cometidos, y contrastarlos con las formas correctas en lugar de pretender una automatización de estructuras sin la intervención del metalenguaje.