English (Psychology (General))
cognitive theory of learning [correct]
DEF: A theory of learning which explains learning by using variables of a cognitive nature.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
théorie cognitive de l'apprentissage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] Tolman [...] a essayé d'élaborer une théorie cognitive de l'apprentissage et a introduit la notion d'apprentissage latent.