English (Cognitive Psychology)
cognitive flexibility [correct]; mental flexibility [correct]
DEF: The ability to shift and generate analytic frames to adapt to the current context.
French (Psychologie cognitive)
flexibilité cognitive [correct, feminine noun]; flexibilité mentale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacité à penser de manière créative et à s’adapter à de nouvelles situations.