English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
cognitive rule [correct]
CONT: ... the design of cognitive rules corresponds with the principle of rationality; its perspective is focused on the interaction among the agents.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
règle cognitive [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
regla cognitiva [proposal, feminine noun]