English (Clinical Psychology)
cognitive therapy [correct]
DEF: A therapy that focuses on thinking or mental processes for modifying behavior.
French (Psychologie clinique)
thérapie cognitive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Thérapie qui s'appuie sur le conscient du malade, capable de lui fournir des informations sur lui-même.
Spanish (Psicología clínica)
terapia cognitiva [correct, feminine noun]