English (Nervous System; Cognitive Psychology; Social Problems)
mental bandwidth [correct]; cognitive bandwidth [correct]; bandwidth [correct]
CONT: Stress can impact mental bandwidth, which refers to how much cognitive capacity and executive control one has available.
French (Système nerveux; Psychologie cognitive; Problèmes sociaux)
bande passante mentale [correct, feminine noun]; bande passante [feminine noun]