English (Clinical Psychology)
cognitive behavior therapist [correct]
OBS: Cognitive behavior therapists ... not only recognize the crucial role of appraisal in stress coping but also attempt to change maladaptive coping strategies to adaptive ones.
French (Psychologie clinique)
thérapeute cognitif du comportement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les thérapies cognitives enseignent des techniques pour faire face.