English (Management Operations (General))
cognitive model theory [correct]
OBS: A theory that tells us: (1) if the initial conditions are thus and so, and (2) if we act in a certain way, the consequences of our action will probably be this or that.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
théorie du modèle cognitif