English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
legal right to cohabitation [correct]; legal right to cohabit [correct]; legal right of cohabitation [correct]
CONT: From the moment that adultery was committed by the wife, she lost her legal right to cohabitation, and the continuance of the husband's withdrawal from cohabitation was not desertion ...
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
droit juridique à la cohabitation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: droit juridique à la cohabitation : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).