English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
duty to cohabit [correct]; obligation to cohabit [correct]; duty of cohabitation [correct]; obligation of cohabitation [correct]
CONT: One of the primary obligations of spouses is the duty to cohabit ... Where one spouse deserts another, the spouse who has been deserted may avail himself or herself of the right to take proceedings for the restitution of conjugal rights.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
devoir de cohabitation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: devoir de cohabitation : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).