English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
marriage-like cohabitation [correct]
CONT: In "Molodowich v. Penttinen" the court identified seven "descriptive components" of marital cohabitation, and, therefore, of marriage-like cohabitation as well: arrangements concerning shelter; sexual and personal behaviour; domestic services; social activities; societal attitudes; arrangements concerning financial affairs; and conduct respecting children.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
cohabitation maritale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: cohabitation maritale : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).