English (Family Law (common law); Sociology of the Family)
continuation of cohabitation [correct]
CONT: ... continuation or resumption of cohabitation
OBS: Spouses
French (Droit de la famille (common law); Sociologie de la famille)
maintien de la cohabitation [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] maintien ou reprise de la cohabitation