English (Law of Contracts (common law))
agency of cohabitation [correct]; agency from cohabitation [correct]
OBS: In English contract law, the expression 'agency of cohabitation' is ... used to mean that in certain circumstances cohabitation entitles a person to enter into certain legal transactions which will bind his or her cohabitee.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
mandat du fait de la cohabitation [correct, masculine noun]