English (Family Law (common law))
continued cohabitation [correct]
OBS: of the spouses.
CONT: Render intolerable the continued cohabitation.
French (Droit de la famille (common law))
maintien de la cohabitation [masculine noun]
CONT: Rendre intolérable le maintien de la cohabitation.