English (Sociology of Human Relations; Urban Housing)
cohabitation [correct]
CONT: For multiple family dwellings (which includes single family dwellings with one or more relatives) and single family dwellings with non-family members, homeownership propensities are ... higher[. Therefore] these forms of cohabitation [would be] a strategy for early [homeownership] attainment.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
cohabitation [correct, feminine noun]