English (Sociology of Human Relations; Urban Housing)
intergenerational cohabitation [correct]
OBS: Cohabitation between a young person and an elderly person ...
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
cohabitation intergénérationnelle [correct, feminine noun]