English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
continuous cohabitation [correct]
CONT: Continuous cohabitation. Certain jurisdictions specify that unmarried claimants must have cohabited "continuously" throughout the prescribed minimum time period. ... Whether a couple has cohabited continuously is both a subjective and objective test.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
cohabitation continue [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: cohabitation continue : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).