English (Computer Programs and Programming)
coherence emulator [correct]
OBS: emulate: to initiate a particular communication code so that one system can execute programs initiated by another system.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
simulateur de cohérence [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programme d'analyse fonctionnelle qui vérifie la cohérence des informations.