English (Electrical Engineering)
coherence [correct, standardized]
OBS: coherence: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Électrotechnique)
cohérence [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: [...] corrélation entre les phases du vecteur champ électrique.
OBS: cohérence : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Electrotecnia)
coherencia [feminine noun]
DEF: Correlación entre las fases de dos o más ondas.