English (Atomic Physics)
quantum coherence [correct]
CONT: The most prominent manifestation of the quantum coherence is the Rabi oscillation which represents the coherent evolution of the excitonic dipole moment.
French (Physique atomique)
cohérence quantique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] tant que [...] deux systèmes ne sont soumis à aucune autre influence après leur interaction, leur cohérence quantique est préservée et ils sont en effet intriqués, aussi grande que soit leur distance spatiale.