English (Computer Memories)
memory coherency [correct]
DEF: The property of a range or kind of memory by which all parts of the computing system access the same values.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
cohésion de la mémoire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] maintien de la cohésion de la mémoire [...]