English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
coherent pulse [correct]
DEF: Condition in which a fixed phase relationship is maintained between consecutive pulses during pulse transmission.
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
impulsion cohérente [correct, feminine noun]