English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
coherent integration [correct]
DEF: The process which requires that the phase of successive signals be known relative to that of a local reference sinusoid.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
intégration cohérente [correct, feminine noun]