English (Artificial Intelligence; Data Banks and Databases)
coherent data base [correct]; coherent database [correct]
DEF: A database in which all clauses that can be used to prove a literal in the antecedent of a forward clause are themselves forward clauses.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Banques et bases de données)
base de connaissances cohérente [correct, feminine noun]