English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
coherent significant instant [correct]
DEF: In parallel transmission, a significant instant of a modulation or restitution which normally occurs at the same instant on all channels.
French (Émission et réception radio)
instant significatif cohérent [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
instante significativo coherente [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instante significativo de una modulación (o restitución) que normalmente se produce simultáneamente en todos los canales.
OBS: En la transmisión en paralelo.