English (Atomic Physics; Nuclear Power Stations)
coherent scattering cross section [correct]
DEF: The cross section for coherent scattering.
French (Physique atomique; Centrales nucléaires)
section efficace de diffusion cohérente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Section efficace relative à la diffusion cohérente.