English (Radio Waves; Telecommunications Transmission)
coherent link [correct]
DEF: A link where coherent detection is used.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
liaison cohérente [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
enlace coherente [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enlace en el que se utiliza la detección coherente.