English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
coherent transmitted pulse [correct]
DEF: A pulse with a phase continuity from pulse to pulse as if it was gated portions of a continuous radio frequency signal.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
impulsion transmise cohérente [correct, feminine noun]