English (Range Measurements (Telecommunications); Remote Control (Telecommunications); Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
two-way coherent mode [correct]
CONT: Tuning the uplink of the spacecraft in a two-way coherent mode to its rest frequency ...
French (Mesures à distance (Télécommunications); Commandes à distance (Télécommunications); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
mode cohérent bidirectif [correct, masculine noun]