English (Artificial Intelligence)
well sorted formula [correct]; coherent formula [correct]
DEF: A formula where the sort of every term matches the sort of its argument position.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
formule cohérente [correct, feminine noun]; formule bien assortie [correct, feminine noun]