English (Computer Programs and Programming)
temporal cohesion [correct, standardized]
DEF: Cohesion in which the activities of a module are all required at a particular time.
OBS: Example: A module that contains all of a program's initializations.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
cohésion temporelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Cohésion par laquelle les activités d'un module sont toutes nécessaires à un moment donné.
OBS: Exemple : Un module qui contient toutes les initialisations d'un programme.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.