English (Physics of Solids; Atomic Physics)
cohesion [correct]
DEF: The attractive force between the same kinds of molecules (i.e., the force that holds the molecules of a substance together).
French (Physique des solides; Physique atomique)
cohésion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Force d'attraction entre atomes ou entre molécules, à l'intérieur d'une même phase.
Spanish (Física de los sólidos; Física atómica)
cohesión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Unión íntima entre las moléculas de un cuerpo, especialmente intensa en sólidos y líquidos.