English (Computer Programs and Programming)
sequential cohesion [correct, standardized]
DEF: Cohesion in which the result of one activity of a module serves as an operand for another subsequent activity performed by the same module.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
cohésion séquentielle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Cohésion par laquelle le résultat d'une activité d'un module sert d'opérande pour une activité accomplie ultérieurement par le même module.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.