English (Federal Administration; Sociology of Ideologies)
principle of cohesion [correct]
CONT: A federal Public Service that increasingly and consistently integrates the principles of fairness, inclusion, cohesion and relevance into its culture will attract and nurture the required skills and talents.
French (Administration fédérale; Sociologie des idéologies)
principe de cohésion [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une fonction publique fédérale qui intègre progressivement et de façon cohérente les principes de justice, d'inclusion, de cohésion et de pertinence dans sa culture attirera les compétences et les talents nécessaires et en favorisera le développement.