English (General Sports Regulations)
lasting cohesion [correct]
CONT: ... the Canada Games, in addition to offering great opportunities for sport competitions and regional exchange, also provide host communities, and their countless dedicated volunteers, with an event that fosters great pride and lasting cohesion ...
French (Règlements généraux des sports)
entraide durable [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] les Jeux du Canada qui, en plus d'offrir d'excellentes occasions de compétitions sportives et de liens interrégionaux, constituent pour les communautés d'accueil et les innombrables bénévoles un événement qui inspire une grande fierté et favorise un esprit d'entraide durable [...]