English (Computer Programs and Programming)
functional cohesion [correct, standardized]
DEF: Cohesion in which the activities of a module all contribute to the performance of a single specified objective.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
cohésion fonctionnelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Cohésion par laquelle les activités d'un module contribuent toutes à remplir un objectif défini et unique.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.