English (Sociology of the Family)
family cohesiveness [correct]
DEF: The ability of a family group to hold the attention, loyalty and participation of its members.
French (Sociologie de la famille)
cohésion de la famille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Comportement solidaire des membres d'une famille résultant de la communauté de buts et de normes ainsi que de l'attraction réciproque.
Spanish (Sociología de la familia)
cohesión familiar [correct, feminine noun]