English (Baseball and Softball)
defensive cohesiveness [correct]
French (Baseball et softball)
cohésion défensive [correct, feminine noun]; cohésion en défensive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Se produit, par exemple, lorsque le lanceur couvre le premier but.