English (Social Psychology)
cohesiveness [correct]
DEF: the ability of the group to hold the attention, loyalty, and participation of the members. Cohesiveness is thought to be compounded out of group attractiveness, peer pressures, and personal motivations.
French (Psychologie sociale)
cohésion [correct]
DEF: (...) comportement solidaire des membres d'un groupe résultant de la communauté de buts, de normes et de méthodes d'action, ainsi que de l'attraction réciproque des individus du groupe.