English (Fish)
hatchery coho salmon [correct]
CONT: ... declining abundance of wild coho in the Strait of Georgia is most likely caused by density-dependent competition between wild and hatchery coho salmon at sea (ocean carrying capacity limitations).
French (Poissons)
saumon coho d'élevage [correct, masculine noun]