English (Demography)
marriage cohort [correct]
DEF: A group of males or females married in the same period of time.
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Démographie)
cohorte de mariage [correct, feminine noun]; promotion de mariage [correct, feminine noun]