English (Demography)
birth cohort [correct]
DEF: A group of people born in the same period of time.
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Démographie)
cohorte de naissance [correct, feminine noun]; génération [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Demografía)
cohorte de nacimiento [correct, masculine noun]