English (Epidemiology)
inception cohort [correct]
CONT: The ideal design to determine prognosis is (choose one): (a) randomized clinical trials, (b) inception cohort, (c) case control, (b) quasi experience.
OBS: Cohort which has an early uniform start.
French (Épidémiologie)
cohorte selon le mode d'installation [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: cohorte : Ensemble de sujets (comparables quant à leurs caractéristiques : âge, sexe, etc.) qui entrent en même temps sous observation épidémiologique et sont suivis par plusieurs examens consécutifs.