English (Coils and Windings (Electrical Components))
secondary coil [correct, officially approved]
OBS: secondary coil: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques))
bobine secondaire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bobine secondaire : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).