English (Coils and Windings (Electrical Components))
no-load release coil [correct, officially approved]
OBS: no-load release coil: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques))
bobine de déclenchement à vide [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bobine de déclenchement à vide : terme uniformisé par le Comité de projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).