English (Animal Reproduction)
intravaginal coil [correct]; intravaginal progesterone coil [correct]
French (Reproduction des animaux)
spirale vaginale [correct, feminine noun]; sonde spiralée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Sonde imprégnée de progestérone; sert à régulariser le cycle œstral.