English (Refrigerating Machines and Appliances; Ship and Boat Parts)
brine coil [correct]
French (Machines frigorifiques; Parties des bateaux)
serpentin de saumure [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: serpentin de saumure : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.