English (Ropemaking; Outfitting of Ships; Ship and Boat Parts)
coil of rope [correct]
French (Corderie; Armement et gréement; Parties des bateaux)
glène de cordage [correct, feminine noun]; glène [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Portion de cordage disposée en rond sur elle-même.
Spanish (Cordelería; Equipo y aparejos (Transporte por agua); Partes de los barcos)
aduja de cabo [correct, feminine noun]; rosca de cabo [correct, feminine noun]