English (Coils and Windings (Electrical Components))
overcurrent trip coil [correct, officially approved]
OBS: overcurrent trip coil: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques))
bobine de déclenchement contre les surintensités [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bobine de déclenchement contre les surintensités : terme uniformisé par le Comité de projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).