English (Coils and Windings (Electrical Components))
multi-layer coil [correct]; multilayer coil [correct]; multiple layer coil [correct]; multiple-layer coil [correct]
French (Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques))
bobine à couches multiples [correct, feminine noun]; bobine à plusieurs couches [correct, feminine noun]