English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
standard 8-line interior heater coil [correct]; standard eight-line interior heater coil [correct]
OBS: Part of the tank car (wagon-citerne); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
serpentin de chauffage intérieur standard à 8 tubes [correct]; serpentin de chauffage intérieur standard à huit tubes [correct, masculine noun]