English (Heating; Steam-Powered Machines and Condensers; Shipbuilding)
steam coil [correct]; steam heating coil [correct]
OBS: steam coil: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Chauffage; Machines à vapeur et condenseurs; Constructions navales)
serpentin de vapeur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: serpentin de vapeur : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.