English (Insulators and Supporting Materials (Electr.); Coils and Windings (Electrical Components); Electric Rotary Machines)
phase coil insulation [correct, standardized]
DEF: The additional insulation between adjacent coils that are in different phases.
OBS: phase coil insulation: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) in 1996.
French (Isolateurs et supports (Électricité); Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques); Machines tournantes électriques)
isolation de bobines entre phases [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Isolation additionnelle entre bobines adjacentes de phases différentes.
OBS: isolation de bobines entre phases : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI) en 1996.
Spanish (Aisladores y soportes (Electricidad); Bobinas y bobinados (Componentes eléctricos); Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
aislamiento de bobinas entre fases [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aislamiento adicional entre bobinas adyacentes de fases diferentes.