English (Telecommunications)
loading coil spacing [correct]
DEF: The line distance between the successive loading coils of a coil-loaded line.
French (Télécommunications)
pas de pupinisation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
paso de pupinización [correct, masculine noun]; espaciamiento de pupinización [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Distancia de línea entre las sucesivas cargas por bobinas de una línea cargadora de bobinas.