English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
coil resistance [correct]
DEF: DC coil resistance at a specified temperature.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
résistance de la bobine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Résistance de la bobine en courant continu à température donnée.