English (Insulators and Supporting Materials (Electr.); Coils and Windings (Electrical Components); Electric Rotary Machines)
coil side separator [correct, standardized]
DEF: The additional insulation used to separate embedded coil sides.
OBS: coil side separator: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Isolateurs et supports (Électricité); Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques); Machines tournantes électriques)
isolation entre côtés de bobine [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Élément isolant additionnel utilisé pour séparer les côtés de bobine logés dans une encoche.
OBS: isolation entre côtés de bobine : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Aisladores y soportes (Electricidad); Bobinas y bobinados (Componentes eléctricos); Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
aislamiento entre lados de bobina [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Elemento aislante adicional utilizado para separar los lados de bobina alojados en una ranura.