English (Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
spring coil [correct]
French (Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
spire d'un ressort [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enroulement d'un ressort hélicoïdal.