English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
coil spring wobble stick switch [correct]
DEF: A type of lever switch.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
commutateur bâtonnet à oscillation à ressort hélicoidal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type d'interrupteur à levier.