English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
coiled lousewort [correct]; coil-beaked lousewort [correct]; white coil-beaked lousewort [correct]; white lousewort [correct]; curve-beaked lousewort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orobanchaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pédiculaire entortillée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orobanchaceae.