English (Analytical Chemistry)
coiled column [correct]
DEF: A chromatographic column that has been wound in a coiled configuration for space-saving purposes.
French (Chimie analytique)
colonne spiralée [proposal, feminine noun]; colonne enroulée [proposal, feminine noun]