English (Paleontology; Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
pseudoplanispirally coiled [correct, adjective]
CONT: Liospira vitruvia is a small, pseudoplanispirally coiled form that has sharp angulations forming the upper and lower margins of the whorls.
French (Paléontologie; Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
pseudoplanispiralé [correct, adjective]
CONT: [Parmi les] principaux modes de disposition des loges chez un [Fusulinoïdé] Pluriloculin [...] [se trouve le mode] pseudoplanispiralé [...]