English (Telecommunications; General Mechanics (Physics); Kinematics)
coiled spring dynamometer
OBS: (...) two ground stays are sited about 10m apart; to one of these, a robustly made coiled spring dynamometer and a line vice are attached.
French (Télécommunications; Mécanique générale (Physique); Cinématique (Mécanique))
dynamomètre à ressort spiral
OBS: (...) deux haubans distants de 10m environ, on monte sur l'un d'eux un dynamomètre robuste à ressort spiral et un étau de ligne.