English (Lamp Components)
continuous coiling [correct]
DEF: Coiling such that the filament has no uncoiled part.
French (Éléments de lampes)
boudinage continu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Boudinage dans lequel le filament ne présente aucune partie droite.