English (Pipes and Fittings; Plastic Materials; Manufactured Products (Rubber))
coiling diameter [correct, standardized]
DEF: The minimum diameter of coil to which a hose can be coiled without damage. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: coiling diameter: term standardized by ISO.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Matières plastiques; Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc))
diamètre d'enroulement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Diamètre minimal autour duquel un tuyau peut être enroulé sans être endommagé. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: diamètre d'enroulement : terme normalisé par l'ISO.