English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
field coils [correct, plural]
CONT: Field coils of an inductive radiogoniometer.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
stator inductif [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Stator de chercheur radiogoniométrique.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
buscador de campo [correct, masculine noun]