English (Ignition Systems (Motor Vehicles))
coil’s high voltage current [correct]
CONT: The rotor and distributor cap send the coil's high-voltage current to the spark plugs ...
French (Allumage (Véhicules automobiles))
courant haute tension de la bobine [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le distributeur (...) reçoit le courant haute tension de la bobine par l'intermédiaire d'un charbon (...)