English (Magnetism; Scientific Research Facilities)
Helmholtz coils [correct]
CONT: [The ELSEC 8200] comprises a single proton precession magnetometer sensor set in a pair of Helmholtz coils and an electronics unit (...).
French (Magnétisme; Installations de recherche scientifique)
bobine d'Helmholtz [feminine noun]