English (Television (Radioelectricity))
deflection coils [correct]
DEF: [The] external coils carrying sawtooth currents, which provide electromagnetic deflection of the cathode-ray beam in TV picture tubes, camera tubes, radar display tubes, sonar display tubes, and some oscilloscopes.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
bloc de déviation [correct, masculine noun]; bloc de déflexion [correct, masculine noun]