English (Telephone Facilities; Power Networks and Distrib. Stations (Elec.); Coils and Windings (Electrical Components))
network equipped with arc suppression coils
French (Installations (Téléphonie); Réseaux et postes (Distribution électrique); Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques))
réseau équipé (au moyen) de bobines d'extinction [masculine noun]