English (Coins and Bank Notes; Offences and crimes)
cased coin [correct]
CONT: “counterfeit money” includes ...a coin cased with gold, silver or nickel, as the case may be, that is intended to resemble or pass for a current gold, silver or nickel coin...
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Infractions et crimes)
pièce doublée
CONT: « monnaie contrefaite » [...] pièce doublée d’or, d’argent ou de nickel, selon le cas, destinée à ressembler à une pièce d’or, d’argent ou de nickel courante ou à passer pour une telle pièce [...]