English (Coining; Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics)
brilliant uncirculated coin [correct]; B. U. coin [correct]
CONT: [The] coin features a brilliant image relief struck on a brilliant field. [This] brilliant uncirculated coin was struck up to two times on numismatic presses allowing the rich engraving details to shine through.
French (Monnayage; Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique)
pièce au fini brillant hors-circulation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Acuñación de moneda; Monedas y billetes; Numismática)
moneda brillante sin circular [correct, feminine noun]