English (Plating of Metals; Metal Rolling; Coining)
mono-ply nickel-plated steel coin [correct]
French (Placage des métaux; Laminage (Métallurgie); Monnayage)
pièce en acier plaquée monocouche au nickel [correct, feminine noun]; pièce en acier nickelé monocouche [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Enchapado de metales; Laminado (Metalurgia); Acuñación de moneda)
moneda de acero con enchapado monocapa en níquel [correct, feminine noun]; moneda de acero con electrodepositado monocapa en níquel [correct, feminine noun]; moneda de acero niquelado monocapa [correct, feminine noun]