English (Medical Imaging; The Lungs)
coin lesion [correct]
DEF: A lesion in the lung which appears radiographically as a coin, or a discrete disk.
French (Imagerie médicale; Poumons)
lésion nummulaire [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Lésion en forme d'une pièce de monnaie.