English (Plating of Metals; Metal Rolling; Coining)
multi-ply coin plating process [correct]; multi-ply process [correct]; multilayer coin plating process [correct]
French (Placage des métaux; Laminage (Métallurgie); Monnayage)
procédé de placage multicouche de pièces de monnaie [correct, masculine noun]; procédé de placage multicouche [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Enchapado de metales; Laminado (Metalurgia); Acuñación de moneda)
proceso de enchapado multicapa [correct, masculine noun]; proceso de enchapado multicapa de monedas [correct, masculine noun]; proceso de electrodepositado multicapa de monedas [correct, masculine noun]