English (Plating of Metals; Metal Rolling; Coining)
multi-ply coin [correct]; multilayer coin [correct]; multi-layer coin [correct]
French (Placage des métaux; Laminage (Métallurgie); Monnayage)
pièce plaquée multicouche [correct, feminine noun]; pièce multicouche [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Enchapado de metales; Laminado (Metalurgia); Acuñación de moneda)
moneda con enchapado multicapa [correct, feminine noun]; moneda con electrodepositado multicapa [correct, feminine noun]; moneda multicapa [correct, feminine noun]