English (Plating of Metals; Metal Rolling; Coining)
monoplated coin [correct]
French (Placage des métaux; Laminage (Métallurgie); Monnayage)
pièce plaquée monocouche [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Enchapado de metales; Laminado (Metalurgia); Acuñación de moneda)
moneda con enchapado monocapa [correct, feminine noun]; moneda con electrodepositado monocapa [correct, feminine noun]