English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
coin bronze [correct, noun]; coinage bronze [correct]
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
bronze monétaire [correct, masculine noun]; bronze à monnayer [correct, masculine noun]