English (Coins and Bank Notes)
bronze coin [correct]
DEF: These are the coins of the lowest value. They are made of 95 parts of pure copper, four parts tin and one part zinc. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque)
pièce de monnaie en bronze [correct, feminine noun]; pièce de bronze [correct, feminine noun]; monnaie de bronze [correct, feminine noun]