English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
call in a coin [correct]
OBS: Call in a coin from circulation.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
retirer une pièce [correct]
OBS: Retirer une pièce de la circulation.