English (Vending Machines)
changemaker [correct]; coin changer [correct]
DEF: a device that mechanically supplies change in coins of desired denominations upon the operation of the proper levers or keys.
OBS: Not to be confused with "money changer".
French (Machines de distribution automatique)
distributeur de monnaie [correct]
DEF: (...) appareil qui sert à changer une pièce de monnaie contre d'autres plus petites (...)
OBS: distributeur de monnaie